809 S Relanto St Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 809 S Relanto St, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently estimated at $292,210. 809 S Relanto St is a home with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Hofer Lorraine
Bought by
Maske Christopher T and Maske Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,787
Outstanding Balance
$79,147
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,063
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maske Christopher T | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Maske Christopher T | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maske Christopher T | $116,787 | |
| Closed | Maske Christopher T | $116,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $236,090 | $18,000 | $218,090 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $221,390 | $16,500 | $204,890 |
| 2023 | -- | $204,380 | $15,000 | $189,380 |
| 2022 | -- | $174,470 | $13,500 | $160,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map