809 S Somerville St Somerville, TN 38068
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $249,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 S Somerville St, Somerville, TN 38068 and is currently estimated at $231,656, approximately $84 per square foot. 809 S Somerville St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Buckley-Carpenter Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Etvir Morris Bobby C and Etvir Morris Bonnie J
Bought by
Etvir Tatum Otha L and Etvir Tatum Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Morris Benton
Bought by
Morris Miles B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etvir Tatum Otha L | -- | -- | |
| Morris Miles B | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $41,725 | $7,500 | $34,225 |
| 2024 | $324 | $27,450 | $4,275 | $23,175 |
| 2023 | $710 | $27,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $517 | $27,450 | $4,275 | $23,175 |
| 2021 | $517 | $27,450 | $4,275 | $23,175 |
| 2020 | $532 | $27,450 | $4,275 | $23,175 |
| 2019 | $532 | $24,325 | $3,875 | $20,450 |
| 2018 | $532 | $24,325 | $3,875 | $20,450 |
| 2017 | $532 | $24,325 | $3,875 | $20,450 |
| 2016 | $543 | $23,450 | $3,875 | $19,575 |
| 2015 | $543 | $23,450 | $3,875 | $19,575 |
| 2014 | $543 | $23,450 | $3,875 | $19,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map