809 San Antonio Dr Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,902
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 San Antonio Dr, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $697,270, approximately $366 per square foot. 809 San Antonio Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Mission Park Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Monterey Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Vallejo Daniel A and Vallejo Michele L
Bought by
Vallejo Daniel A and Vallejo Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Mejia Barbara Holian and The Mildred Dickinson Trust
Bought by
Vallejo Daniel A and Vallejo Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,640
Outstanding Balance
$6,090
Interest Rate
7.41%
Estimated Equity
$691,180
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallejo Daniel A | -- | -- | |
| Vallejo Daniel A | -- | -- | |
| Vallejo Daniel A | $161,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vallejo Daniel A | $128,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $289,125 | $128,730 | $160,395 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $283,456 | $126,206 | $157,250 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $277,899 | $123,732 | $154,167 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $272,451 | $121,306 | $151,145 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $267,110 | $118,928 | $148,182 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $264,372 | $117,709 | $146,663 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $259,189 | $115,401 | $143,788 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $254,108 | $113,139 | $140,969 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $249,126 | $110,921 | $138,205 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $244,243 | $108,747 | $135,496 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $240,575 | $107,114 | $133,461 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $235,863 | $105,016 | $130,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map