809 Saratoga St Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $281,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Saratoga St, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $203,479, approximately $116 per square foot. 809 Saratoga St is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Glen View Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Mixon Colvin Billy and Colvin Leta Jann
Bought by
Camar Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camar Llc | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $10,029 | $873 | $9,156 |
| 2024 | $856 | $10,029 | $873 | $9,156 |
| 2023 | $854 | $9,614 | $631 | $8,983 |
| 2022 | $859 | $9,614 | $631 | $8,983 |
| 2021 | $795 | $9,614 | $631 | $8,983 |
| 2020 | $749 | $9,009 | $631 | $8,378 |
| 2019 | $732 | $9,009 | $631 | $8,378 |
| 2018 | $712 | $9,009 | $631 | $8,378 |
| 2017 | $714 | $9,009 | $631 | $8,378 |
| 2016 | $711 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $794 | $9,248 | $582 | $8,666 |
| 2013 | $807 | $9,248 | $582 | $8,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map