809 SE Jefferson St Idabel, OK 74745
Estimated Value: $98,433 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 SE Jefferson St, Idabel, OK 74745 and is currently estimated at $137,144, approximately $89 per square foot. 809 SE Jefferson St is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Idabel Primary South Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Idabel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Simpson Mark and Simpson Melissa
Bought by
Coleman Gertrude Ann and Humphrey Connie Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Gertrude Ann | $42,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173 | $3,745 | $930 | $2,815 |
| 2023 | $174 | $3,745 | $380 | $3,365 |
| 2022 | $173 | $3,745 | $385 | $3,360 |
| 2021 | $173 | $3,745 | $385 | $3,360 |
| 2020 | $176 | $3,745 | $385 | $3,360 |
| 2019 | $272 | $3,745 | $385 | $3,360 |
| 2018 | $373 | $3,745 | $385 | $3,360 |