809 Spindrift Ln Carlsbad, CA 92011
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $1,277,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Spindrift Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $1,087,989, approximately $933 per square foot. 809 Spindrift Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pacific Rim Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Brien Lois and Joyce Marilyn
Bought by
Harrison Reginald I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,730
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Reginald I | $172,000 | Gateway Title | |
| -- | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrison Reginald I | $176,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $288,875 | $115,138 | $173,737 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $283,212 | $112,881 | $170,331 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $277,660 | $110,668 | $166,992 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $272,217 | $108,499 | $163,718 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $266,880 | $106,372 | $160,508 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $264,145 | $105,282 | $158,863 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $258,967 | $103,218 | $155,749 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $253,891 | $101,195 | $152,696 |
| 2017 | $90 | $248,913 | $99,211 | $149,702 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $244,033 | $97,266 | $146,767 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $240,368 | $95,805 | $144,563 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $235,661 | $93,929 | $141,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map