809 Summit Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $612,611 - $713,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Summit Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $659,653, approximately $437 per square foot. 809 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Krezalek Martin S
Bought by
Salvesen Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,400
Outstanding Balance
$225,293
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$434,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Marcus Jaime Elaine and Krezalek Jaime Elaine
Bought by
Krezalek Martin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Lynn Janet Lynne Fox Fka Janet
Bought by
Krezalek Martin S and Krezalek Jaime Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvesen Mark | $428,000 | -- | |
| Krezalek Martin S | $80,000 | -- | |
| Krezalek Martin S | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salvesen Mark | $342,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Krezalek Martin S | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krezalek Martin S | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,174 | $431,100 | $211,900 | $219,200 |
| 2024 | $12,411 | $431,100 | $211,900 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | $11,586 | $431,100 | $211,900 | $219,200 |
| 2022 | $11,586 | $413,500 | $205,000 | $208,500 |
| 2021 | $11,468 | $341,500 | $176,000 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $11,300 | $341,500 | $176,000 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $11,293 | $336,400 | $173,500 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $11,318 | $331,600 | $170,000 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $11,150 | $326,500 | $167,500 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $10,627 | $314,600 | $157,500 | $157,100 |
| 2015 | $11,897 | $339,900 | $202,700 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $11,291 | $339,900 | $202,700 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map