797 Summit Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $699,022
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 Summit Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $665,006, approximately $511 per square foot. 797 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Emalinda4 Llc
Bought by
Caglar Metin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Probvident Funding Assoc
Bought by
Emalinda 4 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Dyce Trevor
Bought by
Love Sekret V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,900
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caglar Metin | $490,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Emalinda 4 Llc | $251,000 | -- | |
| Love Sekret V | $254,925 | -- | |
| -- | $254,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caglar Metin | $465,500 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $203,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,129 | $396,900 | $227,500 | $169,400 |
| 2024 | $11,427 | $396,900 | $227,500 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $11,606 | $396,900 | $227,500 | $169,400 |
| 2022 | $11,606 | $414,200 | $220,000 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $10,809 | $321,900 | $188,500 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $10,652 | $321,900 | $188,500 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $10,504 | $312,900 | $186,000 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $10,526 | $308,400 | $182,500 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $10,375 | $303,800 | $180,000 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $9,857 | $291,800 | $170,000 | $121,800 |
| 2015 | $11,113 | $317,500 | $195,000 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $10,547 | $317,500 | $195,000 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map