809 Tacoma Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,546 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Tacoma Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $476,137, approximately $211 per square foot. 809 Tacoma Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo Collegiate Charter School, and St Mark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Baker Jared S and Baker Martina
Bought by
Thomas Joshua Michael and Thomas Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,475
Outstanding Balance
$111,114
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$365,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Ruhl Christian A
Bought by
Baker Jared S and Baker Martina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Reedy David J and Reedy Jeaneane M
Bought by
Hubert Bernard J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Joshua Michael | $177,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Joshua Michael | $177,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Jared S | $162,000 | None Available | |