809 Valnera Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $345,036
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Valnera Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $338,759, approximately $184 per square foot. 809 Valnera Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Brandt Terry and Kohler Theren
Bought by
Brandt Terry and Kohler Theren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Kohler Theren Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Brandt Justin K and Brandt Terry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Shaw Jason and Shaw Vanessa
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
White Barbara A
Bought by
Shaw Jason and Shaw Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,125
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Terry | -- | None Available | |