809 Virginia Ave Taylorville, IL 62568
Estimated Value: $136,708 - $182,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Virginia Ave, Taylorville, IL 62568 and is currently estimated at $159,427, approximately $122 per square foot. 809 Virginia Ave is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Taylorville Junior High School, and Taylorville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Coy Betty Kathleen and Coy Richard Eugene
Bought by
Coy Betty Kathleen and Eugene Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coy Betty Kathleen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $39,323 | $7,090 | $32,233 |
| 2023 | -- | $36,023 | $6,495 | $29,528 |
| 2022 | $0 | $33,454 | $6,032 | $27,422 |
| 2020 | $0 | $32,777 | $5,905 | $26,872 |
| 2019 | $0 | $33,672 | $6,066 | $27,606 |
| 2018 | $0 | $32,272 | $5,814 | $26,458 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $31,457 | $5,667 | $25,790 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $32,512 | $5,529 | $26,983 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $32,276 | $5,489 | $26,787 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $31,596 | $5,373 | $26,223 |
| 2013 | $1,322 | $31,596 | $5,373 | $26,223 |
| 2011 | $1,373 | $30,370 | $5,160 | $25,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map