810 E Heights Ave Taylorville, IL 62568
Estimated Value: $156,127 - $203,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E Heights Ave, Taylorville, IL 62568 and is currently estimated at $179,532, approximately $108 per square foot. 810 E Heights Ave is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Taylorville Junior High School, and Taylorville Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,554 | $43,189 | $7,090 | $36,099 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $39,565 | $6,495 | $33,070 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $36,743 | $6,032 | $30,711 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $35,330 | $5,800 | $29,530 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $35,986 | $5,905 | $30,081 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $36,969 | $6,066 | $30,903 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $35,432 | $5,814 | $29,618 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $34,537 | $5,667 | $28,870 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $33,806 | $5,529 | $28,277 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $33,560 | $5,489 | $28,071 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $32,853 | $5,373 | $27,480 |
| 2013 | $2,055 | $32,853 | $5,373 | $27,480 |
| 2011 | $1,922 | $31,573 | $5,160 | $26,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map