Estimated Value: $27,099 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
554
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 W Courthouse St, Cuero, TX 77954 and is currently estimated at $68,775, approximately $124 per square foot. 809 W Courthouse St is a home located in DeWitt County with nearby schools including French Elementary School, Hunt Elementary School, and Cuero Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169 | $8,930 | $4,380 | $4,550 |
| 2024 | $149 | $8,030 | $3,480 | $4,550 |
| 2023 | $160 | $8,000 | $3,480 | $4,520 |
| 2022 | $156 | $6,480 | $1,850 | $4,630 |
| 2021 | $151 | $5,660 | $1,230 | $4,430 |
| 2020 | $115 | $4,590 | $1,230 | $3,360 |
| 2019 | $125 | $4,590 | $1,230 | $3,360 |
| 2018 | $76 | $2,910 | $1,230 | $1,680 |
| 2017 | $63 | $2,500 | $820 | $1,680 |
| 2016 | $63 | $2,500 | $820 | $1,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,500 | $820 | $1,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,500 | $820 | $1,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map