Estimated Value: $133,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 W Dipper Ave, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $139,699, approximately $144 per square foot. 809 W Dipper Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Graciela Garcia Elementary, Kennedy Middle School, and PSJA Southwest Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Martha Alicia
Bought by
Valdez Ruben Santiago Talamantes and Garcia Ana Catalina Salas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Ruben Santiago Talamantes | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Martha Alicia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valdez Ruben Santiago Talamantes | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $133,232 | $48,200 | $85,032 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $131,508 | $37,054 | $94,454 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $132,675 | $37,054 | $95,621 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $113,561 | $33,439 | $80,122 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $84,667 | $24,100 | $60,567 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $82,344 | $24,100 | $58,244 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $65,426 | $16,268 | $49,158 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $61,552 | $16,268 | $45,284 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $62,744 | $16,268 | $46,476 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $62,840 | $16,268 | $46,572 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $63,423 | $16,268 | $47,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map