Seller's Agent in 2025
Ivan Smith
Serenity Realty LLC
(419) 290-9085
4 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $120,114
Welcome To Wall St! Located in Maumee school district, this 2 bed home w/ 1 car detached garage. All newer major mechanicals, newer HVAC, hot water tank, and electrical all updated within the last 10 years, newer windows, and roof (2016), providing peace of mind for years. Move-in ready with just a few finishing touches to make it your own. Perfect for a first time home buyer or investor. Located in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood with easy access to local schools, parks, and amenities, this home offers both convenience and comfort. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Serenity Realty LLC License #2018002464 Listed on: 05/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Avenue Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chicago Title Company Llc | $107,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ziss David | $26,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $33,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Avenue Llc | $410,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Sold | $107,250 | -10.6% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,355 | $10,220 | $30,135 |
| 2024 | $23,749 | $40,355 | $10,220 | $30,135 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $30,450 | $8,855 | $21,595 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $30,450 | $8,855 | $21,595 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $30,450 | $8,855 | $21,595 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $26,040 | $7,665 | $18,375 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $26,040 | $7,665 | $18,375 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $26,040 | $7,665 | $18,375 |
| 2017 | $7,689 | $25,445 | $7,490 | $17,955 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $72,700 | $21,400 | $51,300 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $72,700 | $21,400 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $24,960 | $7,350 | $17,610 |
| 2013 | $1,880 | $24,960 | $7,350 | $17,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ivan Smith
Serenity Realty LLC
(419) 290-9085
4 in this area
75 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Rebecca Smith
Serenity Realty LLC
(419) 779-4280
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Megan Hornsby
Keller Williams Citywide
(419) 559-5699
16 in this area
212 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6129749
APN: 36-10174
Ask me questions while you tour the home.