813 Wall St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Wall St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $177,318, approximately $153 per square foot. 813 Wall St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fort Miami Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Riggs Jonathan D and Riggs Tamera K
Bought by
Arnett Timothy A and Arnett Kelly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,114
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$81,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Riggs Jonathan D and Riggs Tamera K
Bought by
Riggs Jonathan D and Riggs Tamera K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Pauken Mark A
Bought by
Riggs Jonathan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Mckee Kathy A
Bought by
Pauken Lisa A and Pauken Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnett Timothy A | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Riggs Jonathan D | -- | Attorney | |
| Riggs Jonathan D | $46,500 | -- | |
| Riggs Jonathan D | $46,500 | -- | |
| Pauken Lisa A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnett Timothy A | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Riggs Jonathan D | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pauken Lisa A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,890 | $10,780 | $33,110 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $43,890 | $10,780 | $33,110 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $33,285 | $9,380 | $23,905 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $33,285 | $9,380 | $23,905 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $33,285 | $9,380 | $23,905 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $33,565 | $7,770 | $25,795 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $33,565 | $7,770 | $25,795 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $33,565 | $7,770 | $25,795 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $32,795 | $7,595 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $93,700 | $21,700 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $93,700 | $21,700 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $32,170 | $7,460 | $24,710 |
| 2013 | $2,423 | $32,170 | $7,460 | $24,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map