809 Waterloo St Charleston, SC 29412
James Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Waterloo St, Charleston, SC 29412 and is currently estimated at $741,662, approximately $346 per square foot. 809 Waterloo St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stiles Point Elementary School, Camp Road Middle, and James Island Charter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,940 | $13,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $13,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $13,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $13,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $13,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map