809 Wayside Rd Cleveland, OH 44110
South Collinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,561 - $91,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Wayside Rd, Cleveland, OH 44110 and is currently estimated at $82,640, approximately $52 per square foot. 809 Wayside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including East Academy and Lake Erie College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
Sold by
Totarella John L
Bought by
Palumbo Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1987
Sold by
Totarella Camillo and Totarella Osephine
Bought by
Totarella John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Totarella Camillo and Totarella Osephine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palumbo Daniel R | $20,000 | -- | |
| Totarella John L | -- | -- | |
| Totarella Camillo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $17,220 | $3,640 | $13,580 |
| 2024 | $486 | $17,220 | $3,640 | $13,580 |
| 2023 | $85 | $10,290 | $3,990 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $795 | $10,290 | $3,990 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $115 | $10,290 | $3,990 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $24 | $9,030 | $3,500 | $5,530 |
| 2019 | $22 | $25,800 | $10,000 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $67 | $9,030 | $3,500 | $5,530 |
| 2017 | $113 | $10,120 | $5,040 | $5,080 |
| 2016 | $112 | $10,120 | $5,040 | $5,080 |
| 2015 | $237 | $10,120 | $5,040 | $5,080 |
| 2014 | $237 | $11,630 | $5,780 | $5,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map