809 Whitman Ave Georgetown, TX 78626
Estimated payment $2,451/month
About This Home
Rare oversized greenbelt lot with no backyard neighbors in Georgetown’s Carlson Place. This upgraded Pulte Sandalwood floorplan offers privacy, flexible living space, and move-in-ready convenience on a quiet low-traffic street.
Inside, you’ll find bright, open concept living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a dedicated office, an expansive media/bonus room upstairs, and a spacious chef inspired kitchen complete with granite extended island bar and abundant cabinetry. The primary suite is a relaxing escape with a spa like bathroom designed for comfort and luxury.
Thoughtful upgrades include a newly installed water softener system and an EV charger.
Carlson Place offers a neighborhood pool, playgrounds, and walking trail and paths. Ideal for commuters and hybrid workers with quick access to Toll 130, IH-35, Round Rock tech employers, Georgetown healthcare hubs, and the growing Taylor semiconductor corridor.
Privacy, upgrades, location! This one is a rare gem.
Listing Agent
Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 575-3644 License #0751718 Listed on: 02/26/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 20261:00 to 5:00 pm5/16/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,441
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 6,325 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $28 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,143 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 201695B00G0012
- Tax Block G
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Carlson Place Homeowners Association , Inc. Association
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,433 | $388,080 | $77,000 | $311,080 |
| 2024 | $5,433 | $363,924 | $77,000 | $286,924 |
| 2023 | $5,231 | $356,216 | $77,000 | $279,216 |
| 2022 | $8,464 | $431,114 | $77,000 | $354,114 |
| 2021 | $6,101 | $279,365 | $59,000 | $220,365 |
| 2020 | $5,374 | $242,329 | $54,292 | $188,037 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $52,900 | $52,900 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -1.6% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -1.3% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $380,000 | -3.7% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2023 02/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | For Sale | $394,800 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $375,060 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $225,199 | New Conventional |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2046971
APN: R571998
- 525 Staton St
- 528 Staton St
- 613 Whitman Ave
- 1500 Cliffbrake Way
- 2124 Cliffbrake Way
- 925 Duskywing Way
- 412 Derby Ln
- 440 English Oak St
- 620 English Oak St
- 600 Hugenot Way
- 340 Harper Ln
- 324 Harper Ln
- 513 Goat Willow Ln
- 112 Black Alder St
- 301 Gulfstream Dr
- 301 Thunderbay Dr
- 616 Black Alder St
- 310 N Carriage Hills Dr
- 521 Rearing Mare Pass
- 300 N Carriage Hills Dr
- 414 Steeplechase Dr
- 1413 Cliffbrake Way
- 1229 Cliffbrake Way
- 340 Black Alder St
- 1209 Nokota Bend
- 505 Preakness Place
- 112 Concho Brook Bend
- 140 Moulins Ln
- 133 Moulins Ln
- 441 Moulins Ln
- 200 Meadow Park Dr
- 1120 Ascot St
- 124 White Steppe Way
- 5128 Vanner Path
- 2010 Ashberry Trail
- 5132 Vanner Path
- 5121 Vanner Path