J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jonathan Bamberg
Jonathan B. Bamberg
(904) 612-6790
10 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $892,000
Fully Renovated SAND DOLLAR IV OCEANFRONT, 2ND FLOOR SPECTACULAR OCEAN VIEW from Living room and master bedroom: Balcony with direct oceanfront views; Storm shutters are installed Totally upgraded Kitchen and baths. Windows have been replaced and upgraded. Owner is sometimes here - Call your Realtor today to set an appointment.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conkey Travis | $863,000 | -- | |
| Koons Jay C | -- | Attorney | |
| Koons Jay C | $500,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conkey Travis | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koons Jay C | $333,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | Sold | $863,000 | -4.0% | $555 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2022 12/26/22 | For Sale | $899,000 | +129.0% | $579 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | Sold | $392,500 | -9.8% | $253 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Sold | $435,000 | -5.2% | $280 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Sold | $458,900 | +0.9% | $295 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | For Sale | $455,000 | +9.9% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2012 12/03/12 | Sold | $414,000 | -9.8% | $266 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/03/2012 12/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2012 12/03/12 | For Sale | $459,000 | +13.3% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | Sold | $405,000 | -16.5% | $261 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2012 06/10/12 | For Sale | $485,000 | +10.2% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2012 05/02/12 | For Sale | $440,000 | +1.1% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2012 01/07/12 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $280 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,227 | $721,000 | -- | $721,000 |
| 2025 | $8,222 | $721,000 | -- | $721,000 |
| 2024 | $8,222 | $726,150 | -- | $726,150 |
| 2023 | $8,222 | $699,267 | $0 | $699,267 |
| 2022 | $7,356 | $602,550 | $0 | $602,550 |
| 2021 | $6,603 | $499,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,589 | $499,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,210 | $442,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,991 | $422,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,735 | $396,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,718 | $386,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,750 | $386,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,214 | $339,900 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jonathan Bamberg
Jonathan B. Bamberg
(904) 612-6790
10 in this area
11 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael DeLorenzo
Olde Carriage Realty (F)(D/T)
(904) 377-5582
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Molly Butler
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2013
Betsy Pepine
Pepine Realty
(352) 660-8047
5 in this area
958 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Donna Kelley
First Choice Florida Realty, INC.
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 229119
APN: 186194-0202
Ask me questions while you tour the home.