8090 Pine St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8090 Pine St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $130,188, approximately $180 per square foot. 8090 Pine St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Gray Robert D and Mierka Mark L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Deschenes David R and Deschenes Hallie J
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Deschenes Hallie Jean
Bought by
Deschenes David Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Deschenes Hallie Jean
Bought by
Deschenes David Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Christopher M Leigh
Bought by
David R Deschenes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Frank Kopczynski
Bought by
Christopher M Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Frank Kopczynski
Bought by
Frank Kopczynski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Robert D | $9,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Pnc Bank National Association | $92,687 | None Available | |
| Deschenes David Robert | -- | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Deschenes David Robert | -- | None Available | |
| David R Deschenes | $81,900 | -- | |
| Christopher M Leigh | $59,900 | -- | |
| Frank Kopczynski | $32,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $122,771 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $947 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $576 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,130 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $923 | $21,700 | $6,700 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map