8101 Pine St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8101 Pine St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $153,627, approximately $161 per square foot. 8101 Pine St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Damron Tanya
Bought by
Czarnik Edmund
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Matthew Liberacki and Matthew Tany
Bought by
Eliason Allen C and Eliason Renee D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czarnik Edmund | $104,000 | Multiple | |
| Eliason Allen C | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $177,035 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,660 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,175 | $26,800 | $6,700 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map