80905 Davis St Tippecanoe, OH 44699
Estimated Value: $63,977 - $276,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80905 Davis St, Tippecanoe, OH 44699 and is currently estimated at $125,994, approximately $114 per square foot. 80905 Davis St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School and Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Huston Richard L
Bought by
Markovich Stanley J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Sandra L Huston
Bought by
Huston Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Huston Richard L and Huston Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markovich Stanley J | -- | Connolly Hillyer Welch Title | |
| Huston Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Huston Richard L | -- | Title First Agency | |
| -- | $29,700 | -- | |
| -- | $2,500 | -- | |
| -- | $2,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $6,880 | $3,320 | $3,560 |
| 2024 | $245 | $6,880 | $3,320 | $3,560 |
| 2023 | $231 | $6,880 | $3,320 | $3,560 |
| 2022 | $347 | $9,300 | $2,470 | $6,830 |
| 2021 | $327 | $9,300 | $2,470 | $6,830 |
| 2020 | $325 | $9,300 | $2,470 | $6,830 |
| 2019 | $307 | $8,300 | $2,210 | $6,090 |
| 2018 | $307 | $8,300 | $2,210 | $6,090 |
| 2017 | $311 | $8,300 | $2,210 | $6,090 |
| 2016 | $344 | $8,580 | $1,940 | $6,640 |
| 2015 | $338 | $8,580 | $1,940 | $6,640 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $8,210 | $1,760 | $6,450 |
| 2013 | $1,034 | $8,210 | $1,760 | $6,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map