8091 E Cypress Dr Donalsonville, GA 39845
Estimated Value: $229,437 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8091 E Cypress Dr, Donalsonville, GA 39845 and is currently estimated at $276,609, approximately $274 per square foot. 8091 E Cypress Dr is a home with nearby schools including Seminole County Elementary School and Seminole County Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Mont Blue Llc
Bought by
Hayes Richard and Hayes Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Eckland Edward and Eckland Jenna E
Bought by
Mont Bleu Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Forshee Joseph B
Bought by
Forshee Joseph B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Rudd Roadney Earl
Bought by
Forshee Joseph B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Richard | $37,500 | -- | |
| Mont Bleu Llc | -- | -- | |
| Forshee Joseph B | $7,500 | -- | |
| Forshee Joseph B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hayes Richard | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $93,222 | $16,000 | $77,222 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $87,984 | $20,000 | $67,984 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $83,955 | $20,000 | $63,955 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $83,955 | $20,000 | $63,955 |
| 2021 | $673 | $20,344 | $18,000 | $2,344 |
| 2020 | $662 | $19,942 | $18,000 | $1,942 |
| 2019 | $652 | $19,942 | $18,000 | $1,942 |
| 2018 | $629 | $19,942 | $18,000 | $1,942 |
| 2017 | $443 | $13,942 | $12,000 | $1,942 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,210 | $12,000 | $2,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,210 | $12,000 | $2,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,210 | $12,000 | $2,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map