8092 Stephens Rd Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $102,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8092 Stephens Rd, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $97,201, approximately $119 per square foot. 8092 Stephens Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Center Line Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Yagudaev Igor and Yagudaev Mania
Bought by
Tr Stephens Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Mahien Robert L
Bought by
Yagudaev Igor and Yagudaev Mania
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tr Stephens Llc | -- | -- | |
| Yagudaev Igor | $31,000 | Crossroads Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $40,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $36,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $30,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $25,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $22,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $19,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $979 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $967 | $13,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $828 | $12,900 | $2,690 | $10,210 |
| 2016 | $822 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $775 | $11,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map