Estimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,764,848
About This Home
This home is located at 80922 Gentle Breeze Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $1,388,962, approximately $440 per square foot. 80922 Gentle Breeze Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez John | $575,000 | Southland Title Inland Empir | |
| Snyder Larry N | -- | None Available | |
| Snyder Larry N | $542,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Snyder Larry N | -- | Stewart Title Riverside |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez John | $146,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Larry N | $433,376 | |
| Closed | Snyder Larry N | $54,172 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,966 | $755,253 | $226,571 | $528,682 |
| 2023 | $10,966 | $725,927 | $217,774 | $508,153 |
| 2022 | $10,454 | $711,694 | $213,504 | $498,190 |
| 2021 | $9,750 | $697,740 | $209,318 | $488,422 |
| 2020 | $9,397 | $690,586 | $207,172 | $483,414 |
| 2019 | $9,219 | $677,046 | $203,110 | $473,936 |
| 2018 | $9,029 | $663,772 | $199,128 | $464,644 |
| 2017 | $9,033 | $650,758 | $195,224 | $455,534 |
| 2016 | $8,686 | $637,999 | $191,397 | $446,602 |
| 2015 | $8,296 | $628,418 | $188,523 | $439,895 |
| 2014 | $7,441 | $552,000 | $166,000 | $386,000 |
Map
- 80913 Gentle Breeze Dr
- 48678 Cascade St
- 48647 Renewal St
- 48431 Panorama Ave
- 80927 Serenity Dr
- 48716 Sojourn St
- 48611 Sojourn St
- 81084 Falling Leaf Ct
- 48685 Sojourn St
- 48291 Panorama Ave
- 80787 Hayleigh Ct
- 48820 Renewal St
- 81064 La Reina Cir
- 48180 Chandler Ct
- 80710 Plum Ln
- 48124 Chandler Ct
- 81147 Mariposa Cir
- 80590 Plum Ln
- 49184 Tidewater Dr
- 80579 Plum Ln
- 80940 Gentle Breeze Dr
- 80935 Gentle Breeze Dr
- 80960 Gentle Breeze Dr
- 80884 Gentle Breeze Dr
- 48646 Spring Rain Ct
- 80877 Gentle Breeze Dr
- 80980 Gentle Breeze Dr
- 80868 Gentle Breeze Dr
- 48685 Stillwater St
- 48525 Madison St
- 48630 Stillwater St
- 48649 Spring Rain Ct
- 48596 Cascade St
- 48668 Stillwater St
- 80852 Gentle Breeze Dr
- 48721 Stillwater St
- 48648 Spring Rain Ct
- 48640 Cascade St
- 48686 Spring Rain Ct
- 48688 Stillwater St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.