NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8093 Squirrel Corn Ln Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $543,668 - $608,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,776 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2017

Last sale price $285,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,063 / mo

50 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Incredible views from this Pompey Pines home, located on a very private acre lot!!! Updated Gourmet kitchen with classic Cherry Cabinets, and granite counter tops. This home is great for entertaining with its open floor plan and large rooms. Hardwood floors in the entire home. The master Suite is very spacious with a whirlpool bath and walk in shower. Huge finished basement with a full bath and bedroom not included in square footage. The roof, furnace, and central air are new. There is a second driveway coming in from Wild Lemon the sellers use in the winter months (located between 8088-8090 Wild Lemon lane)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Abbey Proulx

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30PR0943061 Listed on: 06/26/2017

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Li

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30LI0956504

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,639

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 42,660 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 180x237
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,776 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314600-004-000-0008-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,639

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.98 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: ROUTE 92 EAST TO RIGHT ON POMPEY CENTER ROAD, RIGHT ON POMPEY PINES, LEFT ON TROUT LILY, RIGHT ON SQUIRREL CORN LANE. SECOND DRIVEWAY IS ON WILD LEMON BETWEEN 8088 and 8090 WILD LEMON LANE
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Colonial, Two Story, Transitional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pantry, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.9793
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314600-004-000-0008-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 180X237
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 42660.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10639.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2017
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-4.68%
Current Estimated Value
$579,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$294,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.63%
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,985
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$392,682

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2011
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-13.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Zayas Vanessa
Bought by
Sylvester Sean and Sylvester Erica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
David Wm E
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financia L Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Romagnoli Mary Beth
Bought by
Chan Wing Ming

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Cahill Michael J
Bought by
Romagnoli Jack A and Romagnoli Mary Beth

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cimmet Brian H $285,000 Neil Germain
Pacheco Daniel $285,000 Vaughn D. Lang
Sylvester Sean $339,000 David Vicer
Cendant Mobility Financia L Corp $321,000 Bruce Hofstetter
Chan Wing Ming $275,000 Louis Dettor
-- -- --
Romagnoli Jack A $230,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cimmet Brian H $228,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/05/2017 10/05/17 Sold $285,000 -1.4% $103 / Sq Ft
08/15/2017 08/15/17 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Price Changed $289,000 -3.3% $104 / Sq Ft
06/26/2017 06/26/17 For Sale $299,000 +4.9% $108 / Sq Ft
08/24/2012 08/24/12 Sold $285,000 -13.6% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2012 06/17/12 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2011 10/12/11 For Sale $329,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,620 $285,000 $50,000 $235,000
2024 $13,188 $285,000 $50,000 $235,000
2023 $12,896 $285,000 $50,000 $235,000
2022 $12,523 $285,000 $50,000 $235,000
2021 $12,213 $285,000 $50,000 $235,000
2020 $12,168 $285,000 $50,000 $235,000
2019 $3,572 $285,000 $50,000 $235,000
2018 $11,502 $285,000 $50,000 $235,000
2017 $1,277 $285,000 $50,000 $235,000
2016 $10,251 $285,000 $50,000 $235,000
2015 -- $285,000 $50,000 $235,000
2014 -- $285,000 $50,000 $235,000

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1055705

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314600-004-000-0008-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.