8093 Winfield Dr Hilmar, CA 95324
Hilmar-Irwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,089 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8093 Winfield Dr, Hilmar, CA 95324 and is currently estimated at $463,022, approximately $348 per square foot. 8093 Winfield Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Hilmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Machado Frank A and Machado Beatrice S
Bought by
Machado Baltz Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Machado Frank A
Bought by
Machado Frank A and Frank A Machado Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Machado Beatrice
Bought by
Machado Frank A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Mccartney Karie Ann and Dixon Robert G
Bought by
California Equity Management Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Dixon Robert G and Mccartney Karie Ann
Bought by
Dixon Robert G and Mccartney Karie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Dixon Dorothea E
Bought by
Dixon Robert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Dixon Robert G
Bought by
Dixon Robert G and Dixon Karie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Baltz Gina M | -- | None Available | |
| Machado Frank A | -- | None Available | |
| Machado Frank A | -- | None Available | |
| Machado Frank A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Machado Frank A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| California Equity Management Group Inc | $122,300 | None Available | |
| Dixon Robert G | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dixon Robert G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dixon Robert G | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dixon Robert G | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Robert G | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $189,527 | $18,837 | $170,690 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $185,812 | $18,468 | $167,344 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $182,169 | $18,106 | $164,063 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $178,598 | $17,751 | $160,847 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $175,097 | $17,403 | $157,694 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $173,303 | $17,225 | $156,078 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $169,906 | $16,888 | $153,018 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $166,575 | $16,557 | $150,018 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $163,310 | $16,233 | $147,077 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $160,109 | $15,915 | $144,194 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $157,705 | $15,676 | $142,029 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $154,616 | $15,369 | $139,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map