Estimated Value: $178,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8094 Hallman Mill Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $212,065, approximately $197 per square foot. 8094 Hallman Mill Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Brook Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Bingham Daniel J
Bought by
Bingham Joseph David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingham Joseph David | $40,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $134,578 | $29,758 | $104,820 |
| 2024 | $919 | $134,578 | $29,758 | $104,820 |
| 2023 | $914 | $134,578 | $29,758 | $104,820 |
| 2022 | $680 | $78,523 | $20,846 | $57,677 |
| 2021 | $680 | $78,523 | $20,846 | $57,677 |
| 2020 | $549 | $78,523 | $20,846 | $57,677 |
| 2019 | $549 | $78,523 | $20,846 | $57,677 |
| 2018 | $585 | $68,105 | $19,115 | $48,990 |
| 2017 | $484 | $68,105 | $19,115 | $48,990 |
| 2016 | $484 | $68,105 | $19,115 | $48,990 |
| 2015 | $561 | $68,105 | $19,115 | $48,990 |
| 2014 | $608 | $79,821 | $21,060 | $58,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map