Estimated Value: $167,826 - $220,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8238 Hallman Mill Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $192,707, approximately $107 per square foot. 8238 Hallman Mill Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Brook Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Corcione Valerie Marie
Bought by
Dossett Aaron B and Dossett Kristin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$64,257
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Burton Catherine Abernathy and Burton Ronald Lee
Bought by
Corcione Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Felmet Francis Diane
Bought by
Abernathy Katherine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dossett Aaron B | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Corcione Valerie | $106,000 | None Available | |
| Abernathy Katherine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dossett Aaron B | $78,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $167,634 | $29,973 | $137,661 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $167,634 | $29,973 | $137,661 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $167,634 | $29,973 | $137,661 |
| 2022 | $812 | $96,968 | $20,983 | $75,985 |
| 2021 | $812 | $96,968 | $20,983 | $75,985 |
| 2020 | $678 | $96,968 | $20,983 | $75,985 |
| 2019 | $678 | $96,968 | $20,983 | $75,985 |
| 2018 | $800 | $98,341 | $19,458 | $78,883 |
| 2017 | $699 | $98,341 | $19,458 | $78,883 |
| 2016 | $699 | $98,341 | $19,458 | $78,883 |
| 2015 | $386 | $98,341 | $19,458 | $78,883 |
| 2014 | $412 | $112,524 | $21,452 | $91,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map