8096 2nd St Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $69,425 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,515
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8096 2nd St, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $147,106, approximately $97 per square foot. 8096 2nd St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Bought by
Newman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Bought by
Jack R Stanley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman | -- | -- | |
| Jack R Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $116 | $5,390 | $320 | $5,070 |
| 2024 | $116 | $5,390 | $320 | $5,070 |
| 2023 | $116 | $5,390 | $320 | $5,070 |
| 2022 | $116 | $5,390 | $320 | $5,070 |
| 2021 | $116 | $5,390 | $320 | $5,070 |
| 2020 | $116 | $4,110 | $320 | $3,790 |
| 2019 | $18 | $4,110 | $320 | $3,790 |
| 2018 | $18 | $4,110 | $320 | $3,790 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,110 | $320 | $3,790 |
| 2016 | $116 | $2,910 | $320 | $2,590 |
| 2015 | $116 | $2,910 | $320 | $2,590 |
| 2014 | $116 | $2,910 | $320 | $2,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map