8103 3rd St E Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8103 3rd St E, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $118,745, approximately $103 per square foot. 8103 3rd St E is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Stevens Clarence U and Stevens Nila K
Bought by
Massey Joshua and Massey Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,777
Outstanding Balance
$71,289
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Bought by
Hudson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Joshua | $73,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massey Joshua | $77,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $293 | $7,320 | $320 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $293 | $7,320 | $320 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $293 | $7,320 | $320 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $293 | $7,320 | $320 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $293 | $7,320 | $320 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $298 | $7,470 | $320 | $7,150 |
| 2019 | $18 | $7,470 | $320 | $7,150 |
| 2018 | $18 | $7,470 | $320 | $7,150 |
| 2017 | $262 | $7,470 | $320 | $7,150 |
| 2016 | $250 | $6,260 | $320 | $5,940 |
| 2015 | $238 | $5,960 | $320 | $5,640 |
| 2014 | $238 | $5,960 | $320 | $5,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map