8096 Route 60 Cassadaga, NY 14718
Estimated Value: $415,437
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8096 Route 60, Cassadaga, NY 14718 and is currently estimated at $415,437, approximately $159 per square foot. 8096 Route 60 is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Cassadaga Valley Middle/High School and Sinclairville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Morley Kenneth A
Bought by
Lee T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Duckworth Donna
Bought by
Morley Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee T | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Morley Kenneth | $43,965 | Hope L Fredrickson, Esq |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,628 | $51,420 | $6,720 | $44,700 |
| 2024 | $8,628 | $51,420 | $6,720 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $8,323 | $51,420 | $6,720 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $6,279 | $51,420 | $6,720 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $25,520 | $3,050 | $22,470 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $25,520 | $3,050 | $22,470 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $25,520 | $3,050 | $22,470 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $25,520 | $3,050 | $22,470 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $25,520 | $3,050 | $22,470 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $25,520 | $3,050 | $22,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,520 | $3,050 | $22,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,520 | $3,050 | $22,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map