$174,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,063 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$164 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

100% Financing Opportunity!! Don't miss this charming 2BR/2.5BA townhome in a desirable, established community with an excellent location! Featuring a functional layout with both bedrooms upstairs (two master suites), this home offers comfortable living and great privacy. Enjoy sunny days at the community pool--only a 3-minute walk from your front door! Monthly regime fees include exterior insurance and pool access, plus peace of mind with major community improvements already completed, including a new roof and new windows on all units. HVAC is 8 years old. Ideal as a primary home or a strong rental/investment opportunity! Regime covers exterior, roof, landscaping, termite bond, swimming pool, water and sewer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie White

Connie White Real Estate & Design, LLC License #78160 Listed on: 02/10/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Lehe Fender

Carolina One Real Estate License #139050

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Interior Spaces

  • 1,063 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • A. C. Corcoran Elementary School
  • C E Williams Middle School
  • Stall High School

Additional Features

  • Front Porch
  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Attached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Bluff
  • Directions: From Rivers Avenue, Turn On To Greenridge Road. Turn Left On Crossroads Drive. Turn Right Into Oak Bluff. Go To Stop Sign And Turn Right, Then Turn Left. Townhome Is On The Left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Blown, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Family, Entrance Foyer, Living/Dining Combo, Pantry
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$174,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-7.94%
Views
184

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
371.83%
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,290

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2018
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Cashwell Harris S and Cashwell Dianne
Bought by
Motte Lauren E
Buyer's Agent
Debbie Cromer
Century 21 Properties Plus
List Price
$110,500
Sold Price
$109,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.86%
Original Mortgage
$111,416
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Hathorne Denny L and Hendry Sherry
Bought by
Cashwell Harris S and Cashwell Dianne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $174,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $109,500 None Available
Deed $109,500 --
Deed $100,509 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $114,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $111,416 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $174,000 -2.8% $164 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $179,000 -3.2% $168 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $185,000 -2.1% $174 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $189,000 +72.6% $178 / Sq Ft
03/16/2018 03/16/18 Sold $109,500 -0.9% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2018 02/05/18 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2018 02/02/18 For Sale $110,500 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $859 $4,380 $0 $0
2023 $798 $4,380 $0 $0
2022 $743 $4,380 $0 $0
2021 $769 $4,380 $0 $0
2020 $787 $4,380 $0 $0
2019 $788 $4,380 $0 $0
2017 $1,543 $5,210 $0 $0
2016 $1,499 $5,210 $0 $0
2015 $1,451 $5,210 $0 $0
2014 $1,700 $0 $0 $0
2011 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 26003837

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 484-00-00-232

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.