8099 Hillside Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8099 Hillside Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $310,698, approximately $213 per square foot. 8099 Hillside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Sobotka Joseph and Sobotka Daniel
Bought by
Sobotka Joseph and Sobotka Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Sobotka Joseph M and Sobotka Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobotka Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Sobotka Joseph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $86,520 | $20,370 | $66,150 |
| 2024 | $4,154 | $86,520 | $20,370 | $66,150 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $67,200 | $19,670 | $47,530 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $67,200 | $19,670 | $47,530 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $67,200 | $19,670 | $47,530 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $61,670 | $18,060 | $43,610 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $176,200 | $51,600 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $61,670 | $18,060 | $43,610 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $74,800 | $17,290 | $57,510 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $74,800 | $17,290 | $57,510 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $74,800 | $17,290 | $57,510 |
| 2014 | $3,647 | $74,800 | $17,290 | $57,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map