80A W Cedar St Unit 4 Boston, MA 02114
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $864,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$1,157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80A W Cedar St Unit 4, Boston, MA 02114 and is currently estimated at $763,321, approximately $1,156 per square foot. 80A W Cedar St Unit 4 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Torit Montessori School, Advent School, and Park Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Carlson Julie and Carlson Marian
Bought by
Mullen Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,500
Outstanding Balance
$235,526
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$527,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Orourke Catherine F
Bought by
Carlson Marian and Carlson Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,030
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Fleming Denise M
Bought by
Reischmann Scott M and Thresher Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Ryan Lisabeth A
Bought by
Fleming Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
8.71%
Mortgage Type