80R Edwards Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80R Edwards Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $390,121, approximately $369 per square foot. 80R Edwards Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and The Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Fitzgerald Rebecca M
Bought by
Fitzgerald Scott M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,154
Outstanding Balance
$149,958
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$240,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Hawes Edward L and Hawes Jody L
Bought by
Fitzgerald Scott M and Wilansky Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,433
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Scott M | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Scott M | $182,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Scott M | $218,154 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Scott M | $215,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Scott M | $179,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,564 | $175,560 | $77,760 | $97,800 |
| 2024 | $6,267 | $175,560 | $77,700 | $97,860 |
| 2023 | $6,106 | $175,560 | $77,700 | $97,860 |
| 2022 | $6,069 | $175,560 | $77,700 | $97,860 |
| 2021 | $6,243 | $175,560 | $77,700 | $97,860 |
| 2020 | $5,615 | $156,940 | $80,080 | $76,860 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $156,940 | $80,080 | $76,860 |
| 2018 | $4,159 | $156,940 | $80,080 | $76,860 |
| 2017 | $6,199 | $156,940 | $80,080 | $76,860 |
| 2016 | $5,542 | $156,940 | $80,080 | $76,860 |
| 2015 | $5,895 | $174,720 | $98,490 | $76,230 |
| 2014 | $5,804 | $174,720 | $98,490 | $76,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map