81 1st Ave Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 1st Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $146,709, approximately $106 per square foot. 81 1st Ave is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Calvert Catholic Elementary School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Perna John A
Bought by
Perna John A and Perna Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perna John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $44,570 | $3,700 | $40,870 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $44,570 | $3,700 | $40,870 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $44,570 | $3,700 | $40,870 |
| 2022 | $843 | $29,440 | $3,090 | $26,350 |
| 2021 | $849 | $29,440 | $3,090 | $26,350 |
| 2020 | $865 | $29,439 | $3,091 | $26,348 |
| 2019 | $860 | $28,658 | $3,080 | $25,578 |
| 2018 | $862 | $28,658 | $3,080 | $25,578 |
| 2017 | $871 | $28,658 | $3,080 | $25,578 |
| 2016 | $736 | $25,988 | $2,926 | $23,062 |
| 2015 | $728 | $25,988 | $2,926 | $23,062 |
| 2014 | $685 | $25,988 | $2,926 | $23,062 |
| 2013 | $766 | $27,325 | $3,080 | $24,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map