81 5th St Belford, NJ 07718
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 5th St, Belford, NJ 07718 and is currently estimated at $607,771, approximately $302 per square foot. 81 5th St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Castronuova Fred
Bought by
Rapellla Gerald and Rapella Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapellla Gerald | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rapellla Gerald | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,353 | $563,200 | $316,400 | $246,800 |
| 2024 | $8,132 | $507,800 | $265,500 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $8,132 | $467,900 | $228,200 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $7,114 | $390,300 | $173,900 | $216,400 |
| 2021 | $7,114 | $342,000 | $149,500 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $7,079 | $331,100 | $143,000 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $6,570 | $311,100 | $124,000 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | $6,553 | $302,400 | $124,000 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $6,547 | $299,100 | $124,000 | $175,100 |
| 2016 | $6,122 | $287,300 | $124,000 | $163,300 |
| 2015 | $6,283 | $284,700 | $124,000 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | $6,128 | $270,800 | $124,000 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map