81 Azalea Trail Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $194,002
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Azalea Trail, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $192,751, approximately $122 per square foot. 81 Azalea Trail is a home located in Lowndes County with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Reece Holley and Grace Ella
Bought by
Holley Tanner and Holley Ella Grace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Mccartt Scott and Hawley Kirsten R
Bought by
Holley Tanner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Murrah David and Murrah Greta Jackson
Bought by
Hagood Christopher M and Hagood Nora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,563
Interest Rate
6.04%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Tanner | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holley Tanner | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hagood Christopher M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History