81 Beaver St Salem, MA 01970
Gallows Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Beaver St, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $524,375, approximately $478 per square foot. 81 Beaver St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Witchcraft Heights Elementary School, Bates Elementary School, and Horace Mann Laboratory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
George Joe and George Maria T
Bought by
George Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1969
Bought by
George Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Ft | -- | -- | |
| George Ft | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $418,600 | $164,100 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $4,589 | $394,900 | $155,500 | $239,400 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $352,900 | $143,900 | $209,000 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $324,700 | $135,300 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $316,100 | $135,300 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $280,400 | $116,900 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $267,100 | $111,100 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $254,400 | $105,900 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $3,589 | $226,300 | $86,400 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $221,700 | $81,800 | $139,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,900 | $73,700 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map