J
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Twomey
Harbor Rental & Realty
Estimated Value: $703,613 - $838,000
Owner Occupy or Solid Investment 2 Family Home with Huge Back Yard & Garage. 4 Bedrooms with 2 Bathrooms. Newer Heat Systems, Updated Electric, and Newer Roof. Nice 2 Family Property near Salem/Peabody Line. 1st Floor 1 Bedroom is Tenant at Will. Unit # 2 Vacant 2nd & 3rd Floor Unit with 1 Bedroom on 2nd Floor & 2 Large Bedrooms on 3rd Floor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Twomey
Harbor Rental & Realty License #454003677 Listed on: 12/28/2014
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1870
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duhaime Eric | $280,000 | -- | |
| Millard Lisa | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duhaime Eric | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Millard Lisa | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Millard Lisa | $94,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Millard Lisa | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | Sold | $280,000 | -3.4% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2015 01/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2014 12/28/14 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,562 | $666,800 | $192,900 | $473,900 |
| 2024 | $7,229 | $622,100 | $182,700 | $439,400 |
| 2023 | $7,058 | $564,200 | $169,200 | $395,000 |
| 2022 | $6,996 | $528,000 | $159,100 | $368,900 |
| 2021 | $6,788 | $491,900 | $159,100 | $332,800 |
| 2020 | $6,375 | $441,200 | $137,400 | $303,800 |
| 2019 | $6,316 | $418,300 | $130,600 | $287,700 |
| 2018 | $5,844 | $380,000 | $124,500 | $255,500 |
| 2017 | $5,407 | $340,900 | $101,500 | $239,400 |
| 2016 | $5,257 | $335,500 | $96,100 | $239,400 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $309,500 | $86,600 | $222,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Twomey
Harbor Rental & Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Donna Lambert
Churchill Properties
(978) 360-0088
6 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71779007
APN: SALE-000016-000000-000200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.