81 Becker Dr Chalfont, PA 18914
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Becker Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914 and is currently estimated at $613,470, approximately $276 per square foot. 81 Becker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Simon Butler Elementary, Unami Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Reserve At Chalfont Lp
Bought by
Jallipalli Srikanth and Jallipalli Kala Prapurna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$591,961
Outstanding Balance
$572,563
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,907
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jallipalli Srikanth | $623,117 | Land Services Usa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jallipalli Srikanth | $591,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,155 | $39,960 | $2,470 | $37,490 |
| 2024 | $7,155 | $39,960 | $2,470 | $37,490 |
| 2023 | $424 | $2,470 | $2,470 | $0 |
| 2022 | $419 | $2,470 | $2,470 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map