NOT LISTED FOR SALE

81 Bowers St Watertown, CT 06795

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $437,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,532 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2020

Last sale price $260,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,623 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Attic
  • No HOA
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2020

Move right in to this completely updated Cape Cod. 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, HW floors, gas fireplace, MBR with enclosed porch. Newer roof & siding. Updated Kitchen & baths, 2 car garage. Beautifully manicured lawn with inground pool & covered patio with outdoor fireplace. Agent/Owner related

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Varrone

Showcase Realty, Inc. License #RES.0755316 Listed on: 07/06/2020

Showcase Realty, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Janine Russolillo

Showcase Realty, Inc. License #RES.0756318

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,756

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Stone Wall
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R10

Interior Spaces

  • 1,532 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Thermal Windows
  • Concrete Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on lower level

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Attic

  • Attic Floors
  • Walkup Attic

Home Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Storm Doors

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,756

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1532
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 1532
  • Total Sq Ft: 1532
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Tax Year Updated Dt: 07/13/2020
  • Directions: Echo Lake Rd to Porter to Bowers
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Walk-up, Floored
  • Basement Description: Full, Concrete Floor
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Laundry Room Info: Lower Level
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch, Porch-Enclosed, Sidewalk, Stone Wall

• Garage Parking Info: Detached Garage
  • Garages Number: 2

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Storm Doors, Storm Windows, Thermopane Windows

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.5800
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Elevation Certificate: No
  • Zoning: R10

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2020-June 2021
  • Property Tax: 4756
  • Mil Rate Base: 33.190
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 910466

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Sold $260,000 -3.7% $170 / Sq Ft
07/06/2020 07/06/20 For Sale $269,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,605 $219,870 $50,470 $169,400
2024 $6,238 $219,870 $50,470 $169,400
2023 $5,282 $143,300 $50,700 $92,600
2022 $5,007 $143,300 $50,700 $92,600
2021 $4,952 $143,300 $50,700 $92,600
2020 $4,756 $143,300 $50,700 $92,600
2019 $7,461 $143,300 $50,700 $92,600
2018 $4,645 $138,300 $55,600 $82,700
2017 $4,409 $138,300 $55,600 $82,700
2016 $4,272 $138,300 $55,600 $82,700
2015 $4,163 $138,300 $55,600 $82,700
2014 $4,027 $138,300 $55,600 $82,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170313299

SmartMLS

APN: WATE-000100-000049-000006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.