Estimated Value: $669,000 - $913,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,952
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Carpenter Rd, Hope, RI 02831 and is currently estimated at $764,219, approximately $193 per square foot. 81 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Clayville School, Scituate Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Lemoine Daniel R and Paquette Lemoine Robin
Bought by
Robin Lemoine Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Mcshane Michael P and Mcshane Lynn M
Bought by
Paquette-Lemoine Robin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Lemoine Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Paquette-Lemoine Robin M | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paquette-Lemoine Robin M | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paquette-Lemoine Robin M | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paquette-Lemoine Robin M | $64,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Paquette-Lemoine Robin M | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,776 | $506,400 | $128,400 | $378,000 |
| 2024 | $8,776 | $506,400 | $128,400 | $378,000 |
| 2023 | $8,487 | $506,400 | $128,400 | $378,000 |
| 2022 | $8,215 | $501,500 | $128,400 | $373,100 |
| 2021 | $8,111 | $434,000 | $107,800 | $326,200 |
| 2020 | $7,810 | $427,500 | $107,800 | $319,700 |
| 2019 | $7,648 | $427,500 | $107,800 | $319,700 |
| 2018 | $7,867 | $405,700 | $94,700 | $311,000 |
| 2017 | $7,635 | $405,700 | $94,700 | $311,000 |
| 2016 | $7,319 | $405,700 | $94,700 | $311,000 |
| 2015 | $7,639 | $398,700 | $86,300 | $312,400 |
| 2014 | $7,567 | $398,700 | $86,300 | $312,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map