81 Cedar Swamp Rd Deep River, CT 06417
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Cedar Swamp Rd, Deep River, CT 06417 and is currently estimated at $320,624, approximately $233 per square foot. 81 Cedar Swamp Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Warner Wesley
Bought by
Czepiel Peter and Smith Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czepiel Peter | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Czepiel Peter | $241,062 | |
| Closed | Czepiel Peter | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Czepiel Peter | $152,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,214 | $163,030 | $61,950 | $101,080 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $163,030 | $61,950 | $101,080 |
| 2023 | $4,871 | $163,030 | $61,950 | $101,080 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $163,030 | $61,950 | $101,080 |
| 2021 | $4,822 | $163,030 | $61,950 | $101,080 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $162,120 | $65,730 | $96,390 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $162,120 | $65,730 | $96,390 |
| 2018 | $4,770 | $162,120 | $65,730 | $96,390 |
| 2017 | $4,689 | $162,120 | $65,730 | $96,390 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $162,120 | $65,730 | $96,390 |
| 2015 | $4,281 | $162,890 | $72,030 | $90,860 |
| 2014 | $4,174 | $161,280 | $72,030 | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map