81 Cherry Ct Appleton, WI 54915
Valley Fair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,190 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Cherry Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $352,798, approximately $142 per square foot. 81 Cherry Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including James Madison Middle School, Appleton East High School, and Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,123 | $270,800 | $31,300 | $239,500 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $194,200 | $25,700 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $194,200 | $25,700 | $168,500 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $194,200 | $25,700 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $194,200 | $25,700 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $162,700 | $22,600 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $162,700 | $22,600 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $162,700 | $22,600 | $140,100 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $162,700 | $22,600 | $140,100 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $162,700 | $22,600 | $140,100 |
| 2013 | $3,464 | $162,700 | $22,600 | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map