81 Dickman Dr Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $1,392,989 - $1,960,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$1,018/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Dickman Dr, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,562,247, approximately $1,017 per square foot. 81 Dickman Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Hiering Bradley A
Bought by
Hiering Bradley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Hiering Albert F and Hiering Dorothy E
Bought by
Hiering Albert F and Hiering Dorothy E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiering Bradley A | -- | -- | |
| Hiering Albert F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,435 | $634,600 | $441,400 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $5,826 | $634,600 | $441,400 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $5,419 | $634,600 | $441,400 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $5,419 | $634,600 | $441,400 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $634,600 | $441,400 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $5,210 | $634,600 | $441,400 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $5,680 | $580,200 | $446,800 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $5,634 | $580,200 | $446,800 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $5,692 | $580,200 | $446,800 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $5,256 | $580,200 | $446,800 | $133,400 |
| 2015 | $5,140 | $580,200 | $446,800 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | $5,163 | $580,200 | $446,800 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map