81 Dillingham Rd Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Dillingham Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $746,881, approximately $621 per square foot. 81 Dillingham Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Est Sigsbee Dorothy B
Bought by
Emmert Richard H and Emmert Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,989
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$591,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Messineo Sybil A
Bought by
Sigsbee Dorothy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmert Richard H | $360,000 | -- | |
| Sigsbee Dorothy B | $176,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sigsbee Dorothy B | $39,000 | |
| Open | Sigsbee Dorothy B | $94,000 | |
| Open | Sigsbee Dorothy B | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $688,100 | $251,100 | $437,000 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $655,100 | $236,900 | $418,200 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $586,100 | $211,500 | $374,600 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $509,700 | $191,500 | $318,200 |
| 2021 | $7,903 | $445,000 | $166,500 | $278,500 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $434,000 | $166,500 | $267,500 |
| 2019 | $7,197 | $418,400 | $160,200 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $3,395 | $411,000 | $160,200 | $250,800 |
| 2017 | $6,271 | $369,300 | $134,500 | $234,800 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $355,200 | $131,900 | $223,300 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $347,400 | $129,300 | $218,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map