81 E Main St Richmond, VT 05477
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 E Main St, Richmond, VT 05477 and is currently estimated at $349,096, approximately $325 per square foot. 81 E Main St is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Camels Hump Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Carpenter Thomas W
Bought by
Talley Blake
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Blake | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,578 | $339,600 | $0 | $339,600 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $339,600 | $0 | $339,600 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $183,500 | $0 | $183,500 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $183,500 | $0 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $4,336 | $183,500 | $0 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $183,500 | $0 | $183,500 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $183,500 | $0 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $4,038 | $183,500 | $0 | $183,500 |